Questo sito usa cookie per fornirti un'esperienza migliore. Proseguendo la navigazione accetti l'utilizzo dei cookie da parte nostra OK Approfondisci
Governo Italiano

Franco Frattini

 

Franco Frattini
  • Born in Rome on 14 March 1957;
  • Degree in Law; Counsellor of State;
  • Foreign languages: French and English;
  • Counsellor of State, appointed by public competition, 1986;
  • Legal Counsellor to the Minister of the Treasury, 1986;
  • Legal Counsellor to the Deputy Prime Minister, 1990-1991;
  • Legal Counsellor to the Prime Minister, 1992;
  • Deputy Secretary General of the Bureau of the Council of Ministers, 1993;
  • Minister for Public Administration and Regional Affairs, 1995-1996;
  • Deputy in the Italian Parliament, 1996-2004;
  • Chairman of the Parliamentary
  • Committee for Information and Security Services and for State Secrets, 1996-2004;
  • Rome Town Councillor, 1997-2000;
  • Minister for Public Administration and Coordination of Information and Security Services, June 2001 to November 2002;
  • Minister for Foreign Affairs, November 2002 to November 2004;
  • Minister for Foreign Affairs, May 2008 to November 2011.


43
 Valuta questo sito